ADMISSIONS INTO B.TECH PROGRAM. UNDER CATEGORY-B (MANAGEMENT) –NRI / NRI SPONSORED SEATS, 2021-22 :: MANDATORY DISCLOSURE 2020-21

PLACEMENTS-2020-21 - (702*) : ACCENTURE - 143, INFOSYS - 97, TCS - 58,WIPRO - 57, CTS - 18, ZENQ - 14, TECH MAHINDRA - 13, HEXAWARE - 14, MINDTREE - 6, VIRTUSA - 5, TECHIGAI - 4, TVARANA - 6, OSI Technologies - 6, IBM - 6, HANSA SOLUTIONS - 2, CALIBER - 19, PURPLE TALK - 2, ZENSAR(SALESFORCE) - 2, CODE CORE - 2, PROKARMA - 3, APTROID - 2, CAPGEMINI - 2, SAVANTIS - 35, GLOBAL EDGE - 2, MPHASIS - 1, SOPRA STERIA - 2, PWC - 1, TRIGEO - 17, SADDLE POINT - 3, SALES FORCE - 3, ENH I SECURE - 3, FACE PREP - 11, NUEVE IT SOLUTIONS- 2, FULL CREATIVE - 9, TECHILA - 1, KPIT - 1, TEK SYSTEMS - 2, RAMTECH - 55, ELEATION - 5, KIA - 4, MAXVAL - 2, MINDLER - 1, WONJIN - 20, CHANDU SOFT - 14, BYJUS - 2...

school and education

CET CODE: LIET

Name of the Officer Designation Phone (Office)
Sri. P.Madhusudana Rao Chairman 08922-241111, ext (201)
Sri. P.Srinivasa Rao Vice Chairman 08922-241111, ext (202)
Sri. K.Siva Rama Krishna Secretary 08922-241111, ext (203)
Dr. V.V.Rama Reddy Principal 08922-241111, ext (200)
Dr. Dr. A.V. Paramkusam Vice-Principal (Academics) 08922-241111, ext (205)
Dr T.Hari Babu Vice-Principal (Administration) 08922-241111
Mr. G. Prakash Babu Dean ,Training and Placement 08922-241111, ext (204)
Dr. A. Rama Rao Head, Department of Computer Science & Engineering 08922-241111, ext (206)
Dr. M. Rajan Babu Head, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering 08922-241111, ext (205)
Dr. K. Subbaramaiah Head, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering 08922-241111, ext (207)
Dr. Satish Pujari Head, Department of Mechanical Engineering 08922-241111, ext (209)
Dr. R. Rajender Head, Department of CSSE 08922-241111, ext (209)
Dr. K. Narasimha Raju Head, Department of CSIT 08922-241111, ext (209)
Dr. P.D Sailaja Head,, Department of Science and Humanities (O)08922-241111 (ext) 208 (R)
Dr. Satish Pujari Dean, Research & Development 08922-241111, ext (209)
Dr. S. Sridhar Controller of Examinations 08922-241111, ext (212)
Mr. M.Rajanikanth Head, Physical Education (Sports and Games) 08922-241111, ext (210)
Dr. P. Tirumala Co-ordinatior, Entrepreneurship Cell 08922-241111
Dr. P.Tirumala Co-ordinator, Women Empowerment Grievance Cell (Femina Wing) 08922-241111, ext (208)
Dr. S.Sridhar Co-ordinator, College Academic Committee 08922-241111, ext (205)
Arun Co-ordinator, Transport Committee 08922-241111, ext (210)
Dr T.Hari Babu Co-ordinator, Student Activities Center 08922-241111, ext (213)
Co-ordinator, Incubation and Innovation Center 08922-241111, ext (206)
Mr U. Kartheek Chandra Patnaik Web Master 08922-241111, ext (216)
Mr. M.Rajanikanth Co-ordinator, Sports and Games 08922-241111
Dr. M. Rajan Babu Co-ordinator, Grievance and Redressal Cell 08922-241111
Dr. M. Rajan Babu Co-ordinator, Anti-Ragging Cell 08922-241111
Dr. B.Sridhar Honorary Librarian, Central Library 08922-241111, ext (215)
Prof. K.V.Narasimham Co-ordinator, IQAC, NAAC & NBA (O)08922-240000(ext) 208 (R)9866278504
Dr. M.Rajan Babu Co-ordinator,, Admissions Committee 08922-241111
Dr. P.Sateesh Co-ordinator, Finance and Purchase Committee 08922-241111, ext (209)
Dr. T. Haribabu In-charge Programme Co-ordinator, NSS Unit 08922-241111,, ext (207)
Dr. K.Ramesh Co-ordinator, News Letter and Magazines Committee 08922-241111, ext (208)
Mr. Ch. Venu Librarian Librarian, Central Library 08922-241111, ext (215
Mr. Polayya Warden, Boys Hostel 08922-241111, ext (207)
Mrs. Warden, GirlsHostel 08922-241111
Co-ordinator, Smart Services Officer 08922-241111, ext (206)
Dr. T.Hari Babu Co-ordinator, Press and Publication 08922-241111, ext (213)
Mr. A.Srikanth Kumar Administrative Officer 08922-241111, ext (210)
Mr. Kamalakar Office Superintendent, Social Welfare Activities 08922-241111, ext (210)
Mr. V.Rama Chandra Murthy Sr. Accountant 08922-241111, ext (211)
Mr. Arun Kumar In-charge, Transport Service 08922-241111, ext (210)