AICTE-SPONSORED Online Short Term Training Program (STTP) on "Smart Micro Grid and its Future Trends (Phase-II)" (From 14th Nov to 19th Nov, 2020) Bank Details for Fee Payment A 5-Day FDP on "5G LTE Wireless Communication Systems for NB-IoT: MIMO, massive MIMO Systems, Cooperative Communication and IoT" from 07/12/2020 to 11/12/2020 AICTE-SPONSORED Online Short Term Training Program (STTP) on "Smart Micro Grid and its Future Trends (Phase-I)" (From 16th Nov to 21st Nov, 2020) AICTE-SPONSORED Online Short Term Training Program (STTP) on MACHINE LEARNING and Its Applications (Phase-1) (From 2nd Nov to 7th Nov, 2020) ATAL: A 5-Day Online FDP on Photography, Media and Communication from 13th-17th October 2020 Lendi stood top 5th position in Research and Placements & 7th Position in Top Engineering Colleges for the year 2020, by Times Engineering Institute Ranking Survey-2020 2019-20 Placement Selections 351* => AWS-01, TCS - 51, INFOSYS - 34, CTS - 42, WIPRO - 21, APPS ASSOCIATES - 08, ZENQ - 15, GGK - 08, HEXAWARE - 07, MIND TREE - 03, IBM - 03, VIRTUSA - 2, VALUE LABS - 01, HCL - 07, SUNERA TECH - 10, SLK - 06, EFFTRONICS - 01, AIS GLASSES - 04, CALIBER TECHNOLOGIES - 09, UTS - 03, APTROID - 02, INS MAGRO - 22, BIG WORKS - 02, DHRUV SOFT - 02, LCUBE - 03, TOPPR - 14, FLUENT GRID - 03, TILICHO LABS - 02, PENNANT - 10, I INTERCHANGE - 02, VAYU SYSTEMS - 02, AMZURE - 01, HEALTH PLIX - 01, IXAR - 15, GCAPAVE - 05 FULL CREATIVE - 06 Lendi received Prathiba Awards for 2018-19 Bank Details for Fee Payment MANDATORY DISCLOSURE 2019-20

school and education

CET CODE: LIET

BOARD OF STUDIES

Structure Of BOS

  • S.No Name of the Member Designation Responsibility
    1 Prof. A. Rama Rao Head of the Department Chairman
    2 All Faculty Professor Member
    3 Dr. Madhu Mutyam Professor, IIT MADRAS Subject Expert
    4 Dr.G.Jaya Suma Professor & HOD of IT, UCEV-JNTUK, Vizianagaram Subject Expert
    5 Dr.O.Srinivasa Rao, Professor in CSE, JNTUK-UCEK. Subject Expert
    6 Sri Sai Praturi Technology Lead, Media Mint, Hyderabad Industry Expert
    7 Dr.S.Raja Scientist-G, NSTEL, VSP Industry Expert
    8 Narkedamilli Mounica Asst.Systems Engineer TCS, Bangalore Alumni
  • S.No Name of the Member Designation Responsibility
    1 Dr.M Rajan Babu Head of the Department Chairman
    2 All Faculty Professor Member
    3 Dr. M. Ramasubba Reddy Professor, Indian Institute of Technology-Madras Chennai Subject Expert
    4 Dr. C B. Rama Rao Professor, National Institute of Technology, Warangal Subject Expert
    5 Dr.G Sasi Bhushana Rao Professor& HOD, Andhra University. Visakhapatnam Subject Expert
    6 Dr. U.V.Ratnakumari Professor in ECE, JNTUK, Kakinada Subject Expert
    7 Dr. G.Prasad Scientist ‘SG’ ,ISRO-Hyderabad Industry Expert
    8 Mr. M.Rajmohan Reddy VEDAIIT, Senior design engineer Industry Expert
    9 Mr S. Kishore Associate Professor,Presidential University,Bangalore Alumni
  • S.No Name of the Member Designation Responsibility
    1 Dr. Y.Narendra Kumar Head of the Department Chairman
    2 All Faculty Professor Member
    3 Dr. Ranjan Kumar Behera Associate Professor, Indian Institute of Technology Patna, Bihar Subject Expert
    4 Dr. Siddhartha Panda Professor, Department of EEE, VSSUT, Burla, Odisha. Subject Expert
    5 Dr.Ch. Sai Babu Professor, Department of EEE, JNTUK Kakinada. Subject Expert
    6 Mr.Vasadi Srinivasa Rao Deputy Executive Engineer, APGENCO, Ibrahimpatnam, Krishna(Dist.) Industry Expert
    7 Mr.Varun Rohit Vadapalli M.Tech (Power Systems) Graduate Engineer Trainee G.P.I.L.India Alumni
  • S.No Name of the Member Designation Responsibility
    1 Dr. S.Srikiran Head of the Department Chairman
    2 All Faculty Professor Member
    3 Dr. K. Srinivas Reddy Professor Heat Transfer and Thermal Power Laboratory, IIT, Chennai Subject Expert
    4 Dr. A.Venu Gopal Professor, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering NIT,Warangal Subject Expert
    5 Dr. K.Meera Saheb Professor , Dept of Mechanical Engg., JNTU, Kakinada Subject Expert
    6 Dr. P.K.Jain Scientist F, ARCI, Hyderabad Industry Expert
    7 Ms.K.Sudha Rani Program Associate, Tech M Alumni
  • S.No Name of the Member Designation Responsibility
    1 Dr. R. Rajender Head of the Department Chairman
    2 All Faculty Professor Member
    3 Dr.K.Satya Babu Professor, NIT Rourkela Subject Expert
    4 Dr.Ch.Bindu Madhuri Asst.Professor, JNTUK-UCEV Subject Expert
    5 Dr.R.Rajeswara Rao Professor in CSE, JNTUK-UCEV, VZM. Subject Expert
    6 Dr.Suri Babu Korada Scientist-D, NSTL( DRDO), Visakhapatnam Industry Expert
    7 Sri.L.Narasimha Campus Head, Genpact Hyderabad Industry Expert
  • S.No Name of the Member Designation Responsibility
    1 Prof K.V.Narasimham Head of the Department Chairman
    2 All Faculty Professor Member
    3 Dr. Durga Prasad Challa Assistant Professor, Department of Mathematics, Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati. Subject Expert
    4 Dr. A.R.N.Hanuman Professor, Department of English, University of Hyderabad Subject Expert
    5 Dr.Y.Rama Krishna Professor & HOD, Department of Engineering Physics, AU College of Engineering Subject Expert
    6 Dr.B.B.V.Sailaja Associate Professor, Department of Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry, AUCST, Andhra University Subject Expert
    7 Prof G.Sudarsana Rao Professor, Department of Commerce and Management, Andhra University Subject Expert
    8 Dr.S.Kalesha Vali Professor & HOD, JNTUK,Vizianagaram Subject Expert
    9 Dr. S. Prasanna Sree Professor, Department of English, AU College of Arts & Commerce Subject Expert
    10 Dr.G.J.Nagaraju Assistant Professor, Department of physics, JNTUK,Vizianagaram Subject Expert
    11 Dr.S.Satya Veni Assistant Professor, (Chemistry & Environmental), JNTUK, Kakinada Subject Expert
    12 Dr. P.Sree Devi Assistant Professor, Management Studeis, JNTUK, Vizianagaram. Subject Expert
    13 Mrs. Gajalakshmi Sendil Consultant-Key Accounts-South India Cambridge Assessment English, N028, Spurtank Rd, Chetpet, Chennai Industry Expert
    14 Dr. Y.Gopinath Associtate Vice- President, TCS, Hyderabad Industry Expert